Meet our College Advisers who serve communities across Michigan. This team serves in high schools across outrstate to assist juniors and seniors with the college prep and application process. College Advisers help students navigate the complex college exploration process, retake college admissions tests, apply to colleges that are a good match/fit, complete the FAFSA, secure financial aid, and matriculate to college. 

placeholder

Morgan Abate
Brethren High School & CASMAN Academy

placeholder

D'Angelo Allen
Taylor High School

placeholder

Jordan Barnes
Bentley High School & Genesee High School

placeholder

Drew Bronkema
McBain High School

placeholder

Jaylee Brown
Bear Lake High School & Onekama High School

placeholder

Abby Bush
Morley Stanwood High School

placeholder

Mackenzie Carter
Port Huron High School

placeholder

Reeta Chandler
East Kentwood High School

placeholder

Khindra Clark
Alpena High School & ACES Academy

placeholder

Deja Clemons
Redford Union High School

placeholder

Steven Curtis
Port Huron Northern High School

placeholder

Brandon D'Arcangelo
Mesick High School & Manton High School

placeholder

Bryce Davis
Croswell-Lexington High School

placeholder

Mariah DeJesus
Lincoln Park High School

placeholder

Jacquelynn Deneau
Addison High School

placeholder

Makenzie Evers
Plainwell High School

placeholder

Leah Fast
Maple Valley Jr./Sr. High School & Relevant Academy

placeholder

Vaudia Fleming
Fitzgerald High School

placeholder

Samantha Geiser
North Branch High School

placeholder

Juanita Gool
Martin Luther King Jr. High School

placeholder

Riki Gross
Bullock Creek High School & Academic and Career Education Academy

placeholder

Nofila Haidar
Robichaud High School

placeholder

Brittany Hall
Clintondale High School

placeholder

Shelby Handrich
Fennville High School and Saugatuck High School

placeholder

Mackenzie Houlehen
Coloma High School & Watervliet High School

placeholder

Anisa Ismailaj
Wayne Memorial High School

placeholder

Kimmi Jennings
Three Rivers High School

placeholder

Leslie King
Cornerstone Health + Technology High School

placeholder

Johnna Lapetz
Henry Ford High School

placeholder

Jack Lareau
Brown City High School and Marlette Jr/Sr High School

placeholder

Marilyn Laski
Perry High School

placeholder

Erika LeDonne
Avondale Academy and Learning Options High School

placeholder

Jasmin McGarrah
Union High School

placeholder

Moriah Miltgen
Marion High School and Pine River High School

placeholder

Taylor Nelson
Niles High School

placeholder

Kendra Ollis
Henry Ford Academy

placeholder

Taylor Pearson
Advanced Technology Academy

placeholder

Kellie Pennock
John Glenn High School

placeholder

Jessica Resst
Woodhaven High School

placeholder

Victoria Ruid
Belding High School

placeholder

Stephanie Sustaita
Lakeville Memorial High School

placeholder

Mishkaut Tauheed
Belleville High School

placeholder

Antonia Taylor
Eastpointe High School

placeholder

Ashley Timmreck
Coleman Jr./Sr. High School & Meridian Early College High School

placeholder

Jonnie Torrez
Vassar High School

placeholder

Emma Urbanski
Hart High School & Shelby High School

placeholder

Micah Webb
Voyageur College Preparatory High School

placeholder

Bryce Weick
Melvindale High School

placeholder

Kereen Williams
Imlay City High School

placeholder

Zachary Zimmerman
Center Line High School

placeholder

Andrew Zyrowski
Owosso High School & Lincoln Alternative High School